?

Log in

 
 
15 December 2009 @ 01:48 am
#010 - evil dead grab bag! numero dos.  



EVIL DEAD: THE MUSICAL (RYWARD & TONY)



ARMY OF DARKNESS (COMICS~)


ARMY OF DARKNESS (MOAR SHEILA~)



Please comment & credit [ghettonomicon] if taking.
 
 
Current Music: Crystal Kay - 恋におちたら | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
the mad lavenny 'shipper: vaugely worshipful - as - by gypsyjrone_more_cherry on December 16th, 2009 02:33 am (UTC)
UNF.

Taking the first Ryward, the two Ash/Sheilas and all the Sheilas so we can share icons. more. Again.
sammiface!: boomstick ¤ shop s-mart.chibijelly on December 16th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
Haha, thank you!

:) Sharing icons is awesome. Not even gonna lie. Sheila!looooove.
the mad lavenny 'shipper: ..what was I saying? - BN - by chemfisheone_more_cherry on December 17th, 2009 12:28 am (UTC)
Welcome!

Hee, it's because there are so few iconmakers in the fandom. When good ones happen,they get shared.
sammiface!: ashes ¤ brb sugar.chibijelly on December 18th, 2009 03:00 am (UTC)
Yay~~ ♥
tamerlane: COMBS: pippipcheerioetc.tamerlane on December 16th, 2009 07:10 am (UTC)
Ahhh! That reminds me of the icon I had once upon a time time of the first AoD comic one on my prior LJ account. But uh. I baleeted it. And forgot to have a back-up. It is gone forever. :(

(Taking Sheila!#3, though.)
sammiface!: ashes ¤ brb sugar.chibijelly on December 16th, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC)
Oh no! I would make more for you...

(Awesome. :D)
tamerlane: ASH: who cares about the world?tamerlane on December 17th, 2009 12:02 am (UTC)
;; ♥

My 'net wasn't working last night so I finally got to sorting + cropping. I'll have a journal out by the end of the week (thus far I've only claimed lolwinecoolers and tistwastwill. Because I'm uncreative and indecisive. :/). c:
sammiface!: boomstick ¤ ...nachos?chibijelly on December 18th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC)
I miss you like woah. Just sent you a PM. We need to text and stuff. Because I won't be able to borrow internets every day...

I also love both of those usernames. I'm leaning more toward the second, though. :D
tamerlane: COMBS: pippipcheerioetc.tamerlane on December 18th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
d'aww bb. ♥

Ahaha, people totally won't get the second one unless it's separated, either. It just looks like kinda!keysmash~
i'll be your dipping sauce bitchinthegiggleloop on April 9th, 2010 04:54 am (UTC)
I saved a bunch of these for future use, since I;m trying to get the musical and watch all the films. :)